PRIVACY POLICY

Updated July 3, 2014
Effective from July 3, 2014

The Privacy Policy is part of website use www.sipssa.net

SIPS S.A. de C.V. Dr. Erazo No. 85 Int. 705 Col. Doctores, Del. Cuauhtémoc, México D.F., C.P. 06720.

One of the priorities of SIPS S.A. CV is to respect the privacy of its users and maintain the information and the personal data collected safely.

Also, SIPS S.A. de C.V. inform the user what kind of data collected, how stored, the purpose of the file, how to protect them, the extent of its commitment to confidentiality and the rights it possesses as owner of the information.

 

PERSONAL DATA, OF THE COMPANY AND EMPLOYEES

The information must be accurate and complete. The user is responsible at all times for the data provided and in any case SIPS S.A. de C.V. You will be responsible for the veracity.

SIPS S.A. de C.V. Personal Data recorded, that is, information that identifies or makes him identifiable. Such personal data are: name, email, home address and / or delivery, phone number, payment details (such as credit card number, validity), and billing the company or companies. These personal data you provide them voluntarily to decide to open an account with us and request information about its products and / or services.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW TO USE?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the Web site to your browser and stored on the hard drive of your computer and are used to determine their preferences when connected to the services of our sites and to track certain behaviors or activities conducted by you within our sites.

In some sections of our site we require that the client has cookies enabled and that some of the functionality they require to work. Cookies allow us to:

a) to recognize when you enter our sites and offer a personalized experience.
b) the personal configuration of the site specified by you, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth you have selected when opening the home page of our sites, so we know what information it is advisable download.
c) estimate the size of our audience and measure certain traffic parameters, as each browser accessing our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the visited sites, reflecting their habits and preferences information that is useful to improve the content, headlines and promotions for users.

Cookies also help us to track some activities, for example in some of the surveys we launched online may use cookies to detect if the user has already filled out the survey and avoid deploying it again, in case you did. However, cookies allow you to take advantage of the most beneficial features we offer, so we recommend that you leave them turned on.

The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, except for cases where investigating possible fraudulent activities.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

The personal data you provide to SIPS S.A. de C.V. They will be treated, in addition to fulfilling the obligations arising from the relationship with You could be created with the following purposes:

- Provide information on products, services, promotions, contests, competitions or other activities or proposed interest SIPS SA de C.V. and its subsidiaries and affiliates.
- To request information for market research purposes.
- For you to participate in promotions, contests, competitions or other activities of SIPS SA de CV, as well as to contact you for such purposes.
- To follow up on any problems that have arisen regarding orders and / or delivery of products and services.
- To enroll in loyalty programs when they are applicable.
- In general, for communication, marketing and services offered SIPS SA de C.V.

If your personal data purporting to be used for a purpose different from the previous, SIPS SA de C.V. it will notify you on the website, by email or phone, to obtain your consent to the processing of personal data according to new purposes. Not received their consent, in cases where it is necessary, SIPS SA de C.V. not use your personal data.

Is important that you know that SIPS S.A. de C.V. It has adopted the appropriate security measures to protect the data provided and that they will never be compromised or vulnerable to theft, loss, sales or marketing.

 

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE

In our reporting program promotions, offers and services via e-mail, only SIPS SA de C.V. You have access to the information gathered. This type of advertising is done through advertisements and promotional emails, which will only be sent to those contacts you already registered for that purpose, this display you can modify it at any time. In emails sent offers from third parties that are our trading partners may occasionally be included.

For use of cookies, the button "help" in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

 

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD

SIPS S.A. de C.V. not shared, without your consent, your personal data with third parties, national or foreign, except (a) that the law or a court order so require; (b) the information must be shared with employees or entities that have been hired by SIPS SA de C.V. to carry out internal operations and fulfill the purposes described (eg to send a promotional newsletter requested by you, to deliver orders, physical or electronically stored information); (c) to protect the rights or property of SIPS SA de C.V. or its clients; (d) the transfer is provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. We have required or will require our contractors agree to use your personal data only for the purpose of carrying out the operations for which they were hired.

 

PROTECTION

Security and confidentiality of data that users provide when hiring a service or purchase a product online will be protected by a secure server on the Secure Socket Layer (SSL), so that the data sent is transmitted encrypted to ensure safekeeping.

However, and despite having every day with safer tools, protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed 100%; so once received, it will make every effort to safeguard the information.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of legislative features, internal policies, new requirements for providing or offering our services or products and market practices.

These changes will be available to the public through our website www.sipssa.net

 

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This Statement of Confidentiality / Privacy is subject to the terms and conditions of the website SIPS SA de C.V. described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and SIPS SA de C.V.

If the user uses the services of the site SIPS SA de CV, means you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above. If you do not agree with them, you should not provide any personal information or use the services of SIPS SA site de C.V.

Questions and Comments